题名: 车载LFMCW雷达探测系统分析与设计

其他题名: Analysis and design of LFMCW radar system for automotive application

关键词: 线性调频连续波 ; 数字信号处理 ; 现场可编程门阵列 ; 防撞雷达 ; 恒虚警率检测

摘要: 对车载24GHz线性调频连续波雷达探测系统进行了研究,详细介绍了系统的检测原理、基本结构和工作过程。采用变周期三角波作为发射波形,利用频域压扩处理算法进行中频回波信号的均衡处理并达到抑制低频干扰的目的,对初次检测结果增加二次判决,增加了目标探测算法的可靠性;同时研究一种基于DSP和FPGA双控制器的LFMCW雷达探测系统的硬件实现方案,实验结果表明该检测系统设计可靠,各部分参数达到实际要求。

英文摘要: 24GHz radar on-vehicle detection system of linear frequency modulation continuous wave radar is studied,and the detective principle,basic structure and working process are described in detailed.By triangular wave with variable period as the emission waveform,using frequency compression and expansion processing algorithms for equalization IF echo signals to suppress low frequency interference,and the purpose of increasing the initial test results of the second sentence,increasing the reliability of target detection algorithms;at the same time the research based on DSP and FPGA dual-controller system LFMCW radar hardware implementation and verification through the actual show that the detection system design and reliable parameters to reach all parts of the actual requirements. 更多