题名: 火腿肠包装视觉检测设备重要零部件的拓扑优化

其他题名: Topology optimization for important components of sausage packaging vision detection equipment

关键词: 拓扑优化 ; SIMP ; 优化准则法 ; HyperWorks

摘要: 介绍了常用的连续体结构拓扑表达方式和材料插值方法以及求解算法,并比较彼此的优缺点,实现了基于SIMP材料插值方法的最小柔度的数学模型建立,并用优化准则法进行了迭代公式的推导,建立了结构拓扑优化设计的流程图。结合工程实际应用情况,以研发的火腿肠视觉检测设备为对象,采用HyperWorks软件对设备中的重要支撑件进行拓扑优化设计。仿真表明,在满足实际生产强度要求的情况下,零部件体积减少,材料分布更加合理,对零部件实现了轻量化设计,从而为设备的结构改进和优化提供一定的参考依据。

英文摘要: This article introduces these common continuum structure expressions and material interpolation schemes as well as solving algorithms,compares advantages and disadvantages of them to achieve mathematical model building for the least compliance based on SIMP material interpolation scheme,obtain the iteration derivation by optimization criteria method,and build flow chat of structural topology optimization.Combined with the practical application of engineering,important support structures are used for topology optimization design by HyperWorks with sausage packaging vision detection equipment designed as a study object.The results show that in the case of meeting production requirement,the volumes of structures are reduced significantly,material distribution is more reasonable,thus lightweight design of component is achieved,which provides theory reference for improving and optimizing device structure. 更多