题名: 复杂曲面投影法精加工刀轨生成

其他题名: Projection complex surface finishing tool path generation

关键词: 复杂曲面 ; 精加工 ; 投影法 ; 干涉调整

摘要: 针对复杂曲面投影法精加工问题,提出一种简捷而有效的计算投影轨迹的方法。该算法以减少计算量,提高干涉调整效率为目的。为了避免传统方法中的复杂的曲面偏置问题,提出了一种新的思路,该方法摒弃了先求偏置面再计算投影轨迹并使用对分法处理干涉问题的思路。首先规划导动轨迹,然后将刀触点轨迹沿曲面法向偏置,再利用刀位点到曲面的最短距离进行干涉检测与调整,最后生成了无干涉的投影法轨迹。仿真实验证明,该方法计算量小,可以消除干涉,加工效果好。

英文摘要: Based on Complex surface finishing of complex surfaces bias,a simple and effective method of calculating projected tool-path is proposed.In order to avoid the traditional method of complex curved surface offset problem,put forward a kind of new train of thought,the method abandons the first seek the offset surface and then calculating the projection path and use the bisection method dealing with the train of thought of the problem.The method abandon offset surface,but turned to offset cutter contact path along the surface normal,and use the shortest distance between the cutter location point and the surface to interference detection and adjustment.Finally,interference-free trajectory projection is generated.The simulation results shows that the method is effective and computation.