题名: 基于Logistic回归的湿法刻蚀腔体气流场参数分析

其他题名: Analysis of Airflow Parameters of Wet Etching Chamber Based on Logistic Regression Model

关键词: Logistic回归模型 ; 正交试验设计 ; 湿法刻蚀 ; 气流场

摘要: 在湿法刻蚀腔体中,为使气流场中的微颗粒物顺畅的流出刻蚀腔体,减小对晶圆片的微粒污染程度,应该避免气流场中产生涡流。针对避免在气流场中产生涡流这一问题,应用FLUENT仿真模拟软件,通过使用正交试验设计的方法,得到不同工艺参数情况下的湿法刻蚀腔体气流场分布情况。然后对仿真结果数据进行Logistic回归建模。Logistic回归模型计算结果与仿真结果有较高的一致性。Logistic回归模型对湿法刻蚀工艺参数的选择具有指导意义。

英文摘要: In the wet etching chamber,vortex need to be avoided in the airflow field so that the micro-particles in the airflow field can flow smoothly out of the wet etching chamber,and then the pollution degree on the wafer surface can be reduced.For the purpose of avoiding the vortex,the simulation software FLUNET and the method of orthogonal design of experiment was used to obtain the airflow field distribution of wet etching chamber under different process parameters.Then a Logistic regression model was obtained based on these airflow field simulation data.Test proven that the calculation result of the regression model is consistent with the result of simulation.So,the obtained Logistic regression model can help us to select wet etching process parameters as a useful reference. 更多