题名: 月球巡视器吊点张力控制系统的设计

其他题名: Design of suspension point tension control system for lunar rover

关键词: 月球巡视器 ; 重力补偿 ; 变张力控制 ; 合力恒定

摘要: 为了在地表环境下搭建月球巡视器模拟试验平台,需要对巡视器进行重力补偿。根据地面车辆力学的知识和质心恒张力吊挂原理,分析了巡视器地面重力场下的受力,设计了巡视器吊点张力控制系统。控制系统根据张力控制杆偏移信号,采用PID控制器对吊索进行收放控制。当巡视器运动时,控制系统对巡视器前、后吊点进行变张力控制,保证巡视器吊点总合力的恒定,从而实现对巡视器的重力补偿。试验表明,该控制系统能灵活控制巡视器吊点张力,稳定可靠,满足试验要求。

英文摘要: In order to build the simulation test platform for Lunar Rover on the ground,the carrying capacity of the rover under ground field of gravity was analyzed and a suspension point tension control system for Lunar Rover was designed to compensate the gravity according to terra vehicle mechanics and constant tension principle of mass hanging.The control system corrected the lengths of suspender using PID controller according to the errors between the set-tension and the real value.When Lunar Rover was moving,the constant resultant force for the gravity compensation could be achieved by the tension control of pre and post suspension point on Lunar Rover.Experiments showed that the control system could regulate the tension and compensate the gravity well,which stability and reliability could satisfy the experiment requirements.