基于博弈论的认知无线电频谱分配

Alternative Title: Parameters adjustment in cognition radio spectrum allocation based on game theory

Keyword: 认知无线电 频谱分配 博弈论 参数整定 阶跃响应

Abstract: 为了解决频谱分配中的授权用户定价博弈问题,根据博弈论中的Bertrand均衡理论,提出了基于Bertrand模型的授权用户信道价格竞争的动态博弈算法。分析了稳定的纳什均衡解与速率调整参数的关系,用控制理论中阶跃函数研究价格无震荡博弈过程,提出了三值法确定阶跃响应参数。仿真结果表明,当数率调整参数在小于0.04时,可以获得稳定的信道价格;同时,验证了用阶跃函数分析无震荡博弈过程的可行性,方便授权用户快速实时定价,带来更大的经济效益。

Other Abstract: With regard to the dynamic spectrum allocation on wireless cognitive network,a dynamic Bertrand game algorithm of the channel pricing of licensed users was proposed using Bertrand equilibrium.Then,the relationship between stability of Nash equilibrium and speed parameter adjustment was analyzed.Consequently,step response function was utilized to replace the non-concussive process of game,and three-value method was proposed for getting step response parameters.The simulation results show that the proposed algorithm can obtain stable channel price when the value of speed parameter is less than 0.04.Besides,the feasibility of using a step function to analyze the concussion game process is proved,and this method is convenient for licensed users to make real-time price and bring more economic benefits.