题名: 需求不确定下制造商为核心的三级供应链协调

其他题名: Coordinating a Three-Lever Supply Chain with Core-enterprise under Demand Uncertainty

关键词: 三级供应链 ; 协调机制 ; 期权契约 ; 回购契约

摘要: 在需求不确定的情境下,研究由单一供应商、制造商和销售商组成的三级供应链系统的协调问题。设计了制造商—销售商采用期权契约,制造商—供应商采用回购契约的联合契约协调机制,分析了集中控制、分散控制和协调机制下供应链系统的最优决策。最后,通过数值算例说明了机制设计的有效性,并对分析结果进行验证。研究结果表明,通过制定合理的契约参数可以使供应链各成员的期望利润相比分散决策时有帕累托改进,从而实现三级供应链系统的协调。

英文摘要: This paper studies the coordination issue of a three-level supply chain which consists of a supplier,a manufacturer and a retailer under demand uncertainty.The manufacturer transacts with the retailer by providing an option contract and the manufacturer transacts with the supplier by a buyback contract.In this case,a coordination mechanism is designed.The models under centralized decision,decentralized decision,and the coordination mechanism are constructed to analyze the optimal decisions.Finally,the validity of the combined contract mechanism is illustrated by a numerical example.It is revealed that,via adjusting the contract parameters,each member in the three-level supply chain can make a pareto improvement in the expected profit,compared to the decentralized decision system,and coordination of the three-level supply chain can be achieved in the end.