题名: 基于iSIGHT的UUV优化设计平台

其他题名: The parametric modeling of underwater vehicles based on SolidWorks

关键词: 水下航行体 ; 参数化建模 ; iSIGHT

摘要: 水下航行体(UUV)外形设计的优劣对UUV的最终性能有着举足轻重的影响。传统的设计方法是通过反复的选型-计算-修改来实现的,这种方法不但效率低下,而且由于选型范围有限,常导致得不到最优解。为解决这一问题,本文研究了UUV的参数化设计方法,并通过自编程序实现了在SolidWorks中的参数化建模。利用iSIGHT优化设计平台强大的过程集成能力和各种寻求最优参数的技术,实现了iSIGHT集成并驱动SolidWorks,Gridgen,CFX等软件并寻求最优参数的设计流程。并针对某UUV,以最小阻力为目标,利用NLPQL优化算法进行了优化设计。结果表明,本设计平台达到了实现UUV参数化设计并优化的目的,提高了设计效率。

英文摘要: The final performance of a underwater vehicle is largely depend on the outline of the vehicle,the traditional design method is repeated selecting,computation and modification,this method is low efficient and is difficult to get the best design because the limit of design space.To solve this problem,the parametric modeling method is researched and a software is designed to build the model in SolidWorks platform based on iSIGHT is also built to automatically find the best design,Based on certain UUV,parameters are optimized to find a outline with the minimum drag with the NLPQL algorithm.The results turned out that the drag is reduced and the efficiency is improved.