基于VxBus的高速数据采集卡驱动程序开发

Alternative Title: Driver development based on VxBus for data acquisition card

Keyword: Vxworks 数据采集卡 Vxbus Pc104 应用编程接口

Abstract: 介绍了嵌入式操作系统VxWorks 6最新设备驱动模式VxBus的原理,分析了在该驱动模式下数据采集卡ADT650的驱动程序开发过程,ADT650数据采集卡是基于PC104总线的扩展板。通过PC104总线可将其与PC104嵌入式系统构成一个高性能的数据采集与控制系统,适用于结构紧凑,高可靠地嵌入式应用。设计并实现了数字量、模拟量信号采集的驱动程序和应用编程接口。在VxWorks嵌入式系统下实现了ADT650高速数据采集卡的驱动程序,对系统的扩展应用带来了极大方便。

Other Abstract: The principle of drive mode VxBus for latest equipment in the embedded OS VxWorks is introduced, then the driver development for the Data acquisition card,in the mode of VxBus driver is analyzed. Ad650 data acquisition card is an expansion board based on PC104 bus,which is integrated with PC104 embedded system to form a data acquisition and control system with high performance through PC104 bus to be applied in embedded system with compact structure and high reliability. Moreover,the driver and application programming interface of acquisition multi-channel digital quantity and analog quantity is designed and realized. The realization of driver for ADT650 high speed data acquisition card under VxWorks embedded system will provide convenience for the expansion of the system.