基于权值范围设置的多模型稳定切换控制研究

其他题名: Stability switching of multiple models based on weighting setting

关键词: 加权多模型 加权因子 平滑切换 Lyapunov函数 自主水下机器人

摘要: 针对线性加权多模型切换过程中权值难以确定问题,提出了具有Lyapunov函数的多模型稳定切换的充分条件,依据该充分条件可以确定加权多模型的权值范围和快速获取加权因子的取值,实现多模型的平滑切换.所提出的充分条件克服了多模型子系统必须稳定的苛刻条件,通过对自主水下机器人多运动模型切换过程的仿真实验表明,依据权值范围所给定的加权因子能够保证加权多模型切换过程中的渐近稳定性.

其他摘要: This paper presents some sufficient criterions for stabile switching of weighted multiple linear systems whose control performances are considered during switched process.By these criterions,the weighting regions can be obtained quickly.Meanwhile,the value of weighting factors of every switched sub-system can be assured to make smoothly switch.All these criterions deal with the restrictive condition of vector field commute.Some control simulations on AUV(autonomous underwater vehicle) different motions control are performed by using the proposed switched control algorithm.Simulation results show that the preset weight values by presented criterions can ensure the stability of multi-model switching.