题名: 水下柔性臂动力学建模方法研究

其他题名: Study on Dynamic Modeling Method of Underwater Flexible Arm

关键词: 水下柔性臂 ; 水动力 ; 动力学建模 ; 假设模态法

摘要: 将柔性臂应用到水下环境,探索一种新型的水下作业工具。在空间柔性臂动力学建模方法的基础上,考虑水动力做功以及水动力对柔性臂变形的影响,首先基于Hamilton原理建立中心刚体-水下柔性臂组成的刚柔耦合系统的动力学模型,然后采用假设模态法对动力学模型进行离散化,导出了考虑刚柔耦合作用的水下柔性臂有限维离散化动力学方程。最后给出仿真算例,验证了动力学模型对于研究水下柔性臂末端变形的有效性,能够准确反映水下柔性臂动力学特性,可用于水下柔性臂的主动控制研究。

英文摘要: The paper proposed a novel underwater operation tool by applying the flexible manipulator in the underwater environment.Considering the hydrodynamic power as well as the manipulator bending deformation influenced by hydrodynamic force,a rigid-flexible coupling system combined with center rigid-body and underwater flexible manipulator was constructed based on the Hamilton criterion and the dynamic modeling method of flexible manipulator.And then,utilizing assumption mode method for model discretization,we deduced a rigid-flexible coupling and finite-dimensional discrete dynamic equation of the underwater flexible manipulator.The effectiveness of the model to study the deformation of flexible arm was verified by computational simulation at last.The model can accurately reflect the dynamics of underwater flexible manipulator,and can be used for active control research of underwater flexible arm.