题名: 风场环境下主动建模无人直升机改进LQG控制

其他题名: Improved LQG control for unmanned helicopter based on active model in wind environment

关键词: 无人直升机 ; 改进LQG控制 ; 大气紊流 ; 卡尔曼滤波

摘要: 为了使小型无人直升机在风场环境下稳定飞行,通过将主动建模技术与传统的LQG控制相结合,提出了一种能有效适应模型不确定性的控制方法。该方法将风场对无人直升机的扰动看作随机扰动,并把这种扰动作为参数与机体模型中的状态合并成增广的机体状态量,而后用卡尔曼滤波对其进行实时估计,实时得到扰动的估计值,并将其反馈给控制器以实现对控制器的重构,从而完成对无人直升机的稳定控制。依据建模理论建立了机体的半解耦模型以及大气紊流模型,用该模型进行了仿真,结果表明,本控制方法对大气紊流有一定的抑制作用。

英文摘要: To assure the flight stability of small unmanned helicopter in wind environment,a combined control method based on active modeling and the traditional LQG control theory is presented,which can effectively adapt to model uncertainty.This method considers the wind disturbance on an unmanned helicopter as a random perturbation,and such disturbances is combined with the state of body model to consist the augmented state variables,then use real-time Kalman filter to estimate the disturbance feed back to the controller to achieve the reconstruction of the controller,thus realizing the unmanned helicopter stability control.The semi-decoupling model and the atmospheric turbulence model are established based on modeling theory,which is used in simulation.The results show that the method has some suppression on atmospheric turbulence.