题名: 基于光诱导交流电渗流的碳纳米颗粒自动化装配技术

其他题名: Research on critical technology of the automatic assembly of CNPs utilizing the light induced AC electroosmotic

关键词: 碳纳米颗粒 ; 自动化装配 ; 有限元仿真 ; 光诱导交流电渗流 ; 光电子镊

摘要: 碳纳米颗粒作为一种新颖的纳米材料,在生物医学、材料以及能源等领域都具有重要应用价值.提出一种基于光诱导交流电渗流的碳纳米颗粒自动化装配新方法.在分析了光诱导非均匀电场环境下碳纳米颗粒纳受力的基础上,建立了光诱导交流电渗流的滑移速度模型以及驱动交流电压频率模型,获得了其最优交流电压驱动频率为1kHz,并利用有限元仿真软件Comsol Multiphysics仿真分析了光诱导交流电渗流在整个装配空间的速度场分布.结合计算机视觉监控和数字投影系统,构建了基于光诱导交流电渗流的碳纳米颗粒自动化装配实验系统,进行了50nm碳颗粒的装配实验.实验结果证明,当交流电压峰值为3V,频率为1kHz时,在光诱导交流电渗流作用下,碳纳米颗粒自动地快速地富集于入射光斑的中心区域.同时,由该方法装配的碳纳米颗粒结构在高度方向上可达到1μm.结果证明,光诱导交流电渗流方法在纳米颗粒的操作与装配,以及三维纳米结构以及纳米传感器构建方面具有重要的应用前景.

英文摘要: As a novel nano material with unique nanostructure and properties,carbon nanoparticles(CN Ps) show a great potential for biomedical material and energy applications.A new method of the automatic assembly of CNPs using light induced AC ele ctroosmotic(LI-ACEO) was proposed.Based on the theoretical analysis of CNPs in condition with a non-uniform electrical field,the theoretical model of the slip velocity and the frequency range of the pull-in AC voltage was established and derived with the optimal frequency of 1 kHz.Furthermore,the entire spatial distribution of the velocity caused by the LI-ACEO was simulated utilizing commercial finite element simulation software Comsol Multiphysics.Combing the computer vision surveillance and the digital projection systems,the automatic assembly of CNPs system utilizing the LI-ACEO method was constructed.Our experimental results of 50 nm CNPs prove that LI-ACEO is very effective for automatic assembly and accumulation of CNPs with a amplitude of 3 V and a frequency of 1 kHz.In addition,the height of the assembly of CNPs structure is ~1 μm.The technology based on the LI-ACEO also shows important applications for CNPs manipulation,assembly,3D CNPs nano stru cture and nano sensor building.