基于联合运动规划的可变形履带机器人在线翻越楼梯控制方法

Alternative Title: Online Stair-climbing Control Based on the Combined Motion Planning of Transformable Tracked Robot

Keyword: 可变形履带机器人 运动规划 翻越楼梯 在线控制

Abstract: 楼梯是室内环境中最典型的障碍物之一,其对执行废墟搜救任务的机器人的机动性能提出较高要求。针对机器人翻越楼梯过程中的攀爬能力和稳定性问题,提出一种基于实时状态预测的在线翻越楼梯控制方法,该方法不仅适用于常规机器人,同样适用于异构模块化可变形履带机器人。在对机器人翻越过程中的步态进行联合运动规划基础之上,利用传感器完成楼梯参数辨识,同时对机器人翻越楼梯的基本过程进行阶段划分,并进行运动学和准静态力学分析,针对翻越楼梯过程的各阶段建立模块联合运动协调准则、防止倾翻准则和防止干涉准则,实现机器人翻越楼梯运动的实时在线预测控制。基于可变形履带机器人Amoeba-II平台的翻越楼梯试验验证基于联合运动规划的在线翻越楼梯控制方法的有效性。

Other Abstract: As one of the most typical artificial environments,stairway presents a serious challenge to search and rescue robot in the ruins.To ensure that the robot can climb stairs with enough capability and stability,an online prediction control method for the stair-climbing of a robot,which is based on the analysis of the stair-climbing of a transformable tracked robot named as Amoeba-II,is proposed and developed.This method is not only applicable for the normal mobile robot,but also for the isomerism-modules robot with different mechanism modules.Based on the kinematics and quasi-static analysis of each stage which is determined by the motion planning for the stair-climbing procedure,the motion-coordination criterion and the crossing criterion for the robot has been established.Meanwhile,the interference-avoiding criterion is set up to avoid the interference between the non-tracked module of the robot and the stair.Based on the identification of the stair,the method can predict the stair-climbing capacity and the stability for combined motion-planning.The experiment for the stair-climbing of the robot is performed to certify the validity of the proposed online prediction method. 更多